onsdag 28. desember 2011

SOPA video

Watch them.
We can't let this SOPA bill pass through!
If this passes through, you could potentially say goodbye to Facebook, Youtube, Twitter, Tumblr. I'm "kinda" stretching it, I doubt they'll shut down these sites.. but they will be able to. It's ridiculous how the american government is trying to be the worlds internet police. Seriously, fuck this shit.

tirsdag 20. desember 2011


I am at home now, at my mums house.
Things I've been doing, and will be doing the next two weeks:

* Eat
* Play Zelda, maybe try out sum SWTOR or/and Skyrim (too little time!)
* Sleep

One more thing will be added to the list from the 21st:

* Drinking


I did find my earbuds, so the one hand I'm calm as shit. BUT on the other hand, I actually forgot my usb cables in Bergen, so I don't know if I can upload any new pics until I'm back.. FFFUUU
But! I have to show you pictures from the last party my class had before leaving for Christmas, it was an awesome weekend :)

Party hard.

mandag 19. desember 2011


I'm going home in under an hour, and I can't find my earbuds!!


I'm kind of addicted to music when I'm outside the house, it's sad :( Now I'm getting all angry about it. Fufufufuuuu.

I'm all packed (almost), I've done the dishes, taken out the trash, cleaned the bathroom and hallway, I'm aaaalmost set to go!
Just those dumbass earbuds gotta disappear into thin air.

And WTF is happening to blogspot? The text box (or whatever it is) is all effed up.

Aaaah I'm so stressed! I'll be a lot less stressed and a LOT more happy when I get home to my mum to play ZELDA! Aaaaight!

torsdag 15. desember 2011

(almost) DONE!

Aaaaah, nailed my linguistics final! Aaaaight!
*high fives self*

I celebrated with my japanese class at TGIF! Everyone ordered food except me, I just ordered a Bloody Mary ;) Because drinking alcoholic beverages at 1pm on a thursday in a family restaurant is cool! Durr.. It was tasty though, I needed it BAD. Was shaking due to no sleep + too much caffeine + nicotine + sugar, so some alcohol made everything better XD

Some pictures:
Me some days ago, I'm so hooked on this hairstyle, the bun. Perfect for lazy students XD

At TGIF with my class:

Lasse with some strawberry-milkshake-kinda-thingy.. It was huge.

...and Anne took his cherry!

Me and my Bloody Mary, lol :D

Thomas, Jonas, Birgitte, Lisa-Marie, Alexander and Emilie waiting for fooooood

Had a good time, but it was also nice to get home and have a *cough* 4 hour nap since I didn't get any sleep last night..


It's now 3:24 am, and I FINALLY finished and submitted my philosophy paper!

My first finals, a series.

Over a week until linguistics final exam, this is going great! Also, I have lots of time to write my philosophy paper!
Coffee intake = Almost at zero.

3 days 'till paper is due, 2 days for linguistics final exam. Starting to feel the pressure. Coffee intake = ridiculous.

omgomgomgomgomgomg the finals are todayyyyyy omgomgomgomgomg ._.
Coffee intake = Replaced with energy drinks and sugar

Paper is submitted, exam is DONE. Day finally over after "some" cans of Burn, chocolate milk, candy, alcohol and cigarettes.

So yeah.
One more test, and I'm done. I'm going home for Christmas on Monday night, can't wait to see my good old mates again! ♥♥ And! I'm taking care of Sam and Susanns kitty called Snickers for Christmas! I hope she will be happy during her stay, it's been a long time since we've had a cat in the house!

onsdag 14. desember 2011

New year resolutions

Yes, I know it's early, but I have no concentration but to dick around online right now. And, I need to write them down before I forget!

1. Get a job.
I have no money atm, it really sucks to see 90% of the little amount of money I have go to bills, bills, bills every month!

2. Learn to do the splits
I've been keen on learning it since ever, but my hip "condition" is making it a bitch to do. But no more! I will be able to do at least the left and right leg split in 2012! Erryday I'm stretching..

3. Don't fail next semesters japanese classes
This semester I've only had philosophy and linguistic classes, we start the japanese classes from next year on!

Seriously, no need for further explanation XDD

And with that said, I'm actually going to bed. Long day tomorrow.

mandag 12. desember 2011

Study study study...

I'm so hooked on Kyary Pamyu Pamyu tonight, it's crazy.
I'm writing my philosophy paper that's due on friday, and being nervous about tomorrow's multiple choice test.. So a little bit of Ponponpon lightens the mood, and keeps me going into this dark night, haha.

So cute! (and slightly disturbing)

LOL wtf :D

Nooot looking forward to the test tomorrow, wish me luck q_q

fredag 9. desember 2011

Red hair..?

I've thought about this for some time; I want red hair. I want it real bad.
I thiiiink I'll dye it at a hairdresser(!) next year, when I get moneyz!

But, what shade should I choose?
I love the natural red, but I also love fire red...
Are there any pros and cons with having red hair?
Cons: I've heard red pigments are a bitch to get out..
Also, it's hard coordinating red with my other favorite colour, pink.
Pro: Red hair is GORGEOUS.

I've already had pink hair. Twice. So I feel I should try something new this time!
So I feel I have three choices:

Natural red a.k.a Karen Gillan (Doctor who)

Deep red a.k.a Florence (Florence + the machine)

Fire red a.k.a Rihanna

What should I doooo?

(well, I SHOULD study for finals... bah.)

fredag 2. desember 2011

Yellow stuff GET!

So I got my Galstar shoes + bag yesterday, a nice little Christmas present to myself :)

The colour is a bit darker than in the photos, it's a really deep rich colour!
The shoes are a bit darker than the bag, but it's close enough. :P

Me and my friends went out last Tuesday, drunktards ftw!
There was a quiz at Kvarteret, we failed miserably.
Whenever we've been at a quiz night, our name has always been Team Rocket. And we've always failed. Coinsidence? I think not. So we drank and drew Pokemons on our answer sheets.

(lol @ random guy in the background)

Battle of the cupcakes!

The day after was... sleepy. Woke up at Annes place, we made breakfast and I went to class. SNOOORE.
But we attended another quiz, a Christmas-themed quiz at Ad Fontes (our uni student cafe)!
Still using the Team Rocket name.. And we won split first place!! WHAT.
But in the death match our team lost, ffuuuu. We got gift certificates, candy, christmas cookie-stuff and things. Yay prizes!

Me, anne and thomas went to thomas to chill, watch TV and EAT CANDY.
fawk yuh.

It's been snowing Bergen! It's too dark to take a picture now, but I looove the view from our house right now, so dark and Christmas-y ♥

poupeegirl fashion brand community